Train Schedule from Nanning Railway Station

Date:2012-07-21
<P>Train No.   Type    From    Departure Time       Departure from NN      Duration     Distance       Terminal           Arriving Time <BR>T8726         AC      NN            08:25                       08:25(NN)      5h10m        408km          Rong'an                  13:35  <BR>T8722         AC      NN            08:15                       08:15(NN)      5h4m          431km          Guilin                      13:19  <BR>T8701         AC      NN             18:20                      18:20(NN)      3h51m         220km         Pingxiang                 22:11  <BR>T82             AC      NN             09:05                      09:05(NN)     25h59m        2052km    Shanghai South ST        11:04  <BR>T6               AC      NN             08:05                      08:05(NN)      27h57m       2566km      Beijing West ST        12:02  <BR>T190          AC       NN             10:30                      10:30(NN)      28h13m       2566km      Beijing West ST        14:43  <BR><STRONG>K9336/K9337</STRONG>    AC        NN             11:45                      11:45(NN)       7h55m          577km         Hezhou                  19:40  <BR>K9331       AC       NN             08:00                      08:00(NN)        3h5 m         229 km        Beihai                     11:05  <BR><STRONG>K9326/K9327</STRONG>    AC        NN             08:40                      08:40(NN)        5h53m          442km         Wuzhou                 14:33  <BR>K9319       AC       NN             13:05                      13:05(NN)        2h56m        229km          Beihai                    16:01  <BR><STRONG>K9312/K9313     </STRONG>AC        NN             15:45                      15:45(NN)        6h35m          438km        Zhanjiang               22:20  <BR>K9307       AC      NN              15:05                      15:05(NN)        2h48m          234km        Baise                     17:53  <BR>K9305       AC      NN              08:15                      08:15(NN)        2h41m          234km        Baise                     10:56  <BR>K9304       AC      BH               11:50                      15:20(NN)        9h50m          666km    Guilin North ST        21:40  <BR>K9302       AC      NN              09:45                      09:45(NN)        6h0m            431km         Guilin                  15:45  <BR>K9301       AC      GL               07:42                      13:40(NN)         8h53m          666km         Beihai                 16:35  <BR>K780         AC      NN              18:35                      18:35(NN)        17h3m           979km        Changsha             11:38  <BR><STRONG>K582/K583           </STRONG>AC      NN              20:30                      20:30(NN)         33h40m      2082km     Ningbo East ST       06:10  <BR>K538        AC      NN              10:55                      10:55(NN)          28h40m      2052km   Shanghai South ST     15:35  <BR><STRONG>K484/K481          </STRONG>AC      KM              17:30                       05:40(NN)          26h40m      1637km       Guangzhou             20:10  <BR><STRONG>K483/K482         </STRONG>AC       GZ                21:08                       09:55(NN)         25h52m      1637km        Kunming                23:00  <BR><STRONG>K483/K482         </STRONG>AC       GZ                21:08                       09:55(NN)         25h52m      1637km        Kunming                23:00  <BR><STRONG>K365/K364         </STRONG>AC      GZ                13:58                       02:40(NN)         25h4m        1637km        Kunming               15:02  <BR><STRONG>K316/K317         </STRONG>AC      NN                11:20                       11:20(NN)         33h52m      2388km        Xi'an                     21:12  <BR><STRONG>K232/K229        </STRONG>AC      KM               17:10                       05:15(NN)         39h11m      2436km        Xiamen                 08:21  <BR><STRONG>K230/K231        </STRONG>AC      XM               15:36                       19:45(NN)        40h13m       2436km         Kunming              07:49  <BR>K182       AC      KM              18:15                       06:00(NN)         41h44m      2880km    Shanghai South ST    11:59  <BR>K181       AC       SH               15:57                       21:40(NN)        41h37m       2880km         Kunming              09:34  <BR>K1562     AC       NN              15:10                       15:10(NN)        19h10m       1341km         Wuchang             10:20  <BR>K142/K1 AC       NN              12:50                       12:50(NN)        31h36m       1840km      Chengdu East ST    20:26  <BR><STRONG>K1208/K1205  </STRONG>AC       GZ                15:43                       07:10(NN)        28h22m        1645km        Kunming               20:05  <BR><STRONG>K1206/K1207  </STRONG>AC       KM              09:02                       23:40(NN)        28h47m         1645km    Guangzhou East ST  13:49  <BR>K1192     AC       NN              12:10                       12:10(NN)        32h31m         1948km         Nanjing               20:41  <BR><STRONG>K1138/K1135  </STRONG>AC       NN               23:50                       23:50(NN)       45h37m          2918km         Qingdao             21:27  <BR>7321     No-AC    NN              12:40                       12:40(NN)         4h28m          183km    Fangchenggang       17:08  <BR>7311     No-AC   NN               11:45                       11:45(NN)         6h10m          220km        Pingxiang            17:55  <BR>5517       AC        NN               07:40                      07:40(NN)          4h9m            220km        Pingxiang            11:49  <BR>2637      AC         NN              16:20                       16:20(NN)        13h17m          828km        Kunming             05:37  <BR><STRONG>2572/2573       </STRONG>AC         NN              18:50                       18:50(NN)        13h0m            809km       Guangzhou           07:50  <BR><STRONG>2058/2055       </STRONG>AC         ZJ                15:30                       21:55(NN)        18h47m          1266km       Kunming             10:17  <BR><STRONG>2056/2057       </STRONG>AC        KM              14:32                       02:45(NN)        18h28m          1266km       Zhanjiang            09:00  <BR>2012    No-AC    NN              17:50                       17:50(NN)        14h40m           936km       Zhangjiajie          08:30  <BR>1628      AC         NN              19:55                       19:55(NN)        27h22m          1877km      Zhenzhou            23:17  <BR>1558      AC         NN              18:20                       18:20(NN)        21h52m          1294km        Nanchang          16:12  <BR><STRONG>1234/1231    </STRONG>AC          NN              17:25                       17:25(NN)        12h45m            809km        Guangzhou        06:10  <BR>         <BR>Notes:  NN-Nanning,   BH-Beihai,   GL-Guilin.   KM-Kunming,   XM-Xiamen,   GZ-Guangzhou,       SH- Shanghai,    ZJ-Zhanjiang    ST-Station<BR>           train ticket online booking website:http://book.huochepiao.com/  or  click the 
 to open the website.<Br><Br>         the program for booking:  get the train number--- fill the info---- pay online----get the ticket<BR>       Chese-English Vacabularies<BR>             出发站  departure place<BR>             到达站  terminal<BR>             出行日 date of departure<BR>             预订车票 book the ticket <Br><Br></P>
SHARE TO:
Copyright Nanning Municipal Government All Rights Reserved.
englishinfo@nanning.gov.cn Your kindly feedback will be highly expected.
NANNING—CHINA
www.nanning.gov.cn 桂ICP备05000843